Pennridge School District local income tax, 2026
On $60,000 in the Pennridge School District, local tax is $952 to $1,102 a year, depending on which of its 8 municipalities you live in. In Dublin Borough it is $952 (1.5% EIT plus $52 LST).
For a single filer who lives and works in the same municipality: earned income tax (EIT) on wages, including 401(k) contributions, plus the Local Services Tax (LST). Bucks County.
Tax year 2026. Rates checked ; page updated .
Local income tax per paycheck, Pennridge School District
$36.62
$952.00 a year in local tax, 1.59% of gross pay.
| Line | Per paycheck | Per year |
|---|---|---|
| Earned Income Tax (resident rate, Dublin Borough + Pennridge School District) (1.5%) | $34.62 | $900.00 |
| Local Services Tax | $2.00 | $52.00 |
| Total local tax | $36.62 | $952.00 |
At least one PA rate has not been confirmed by a second source (DCED register only).
Act 32: the employer withholds the higher of your resident rate and the work location's nonresident rate.
Shows local income tax only. Pennsylvania's state-level take-home calculator is still being verified (see methodology), so no take-home figure is shown here. Runs in your browser; your inputs are saved in this page's address so you can bookmark or share the result.
Rates in each Pennridge School District municipality
| Municipality | Resident EIT | Nonresident EIT | LST | Tax on $60,000 | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bedminster Township | 1.75% | 1% | $5 (waived under $12,000) | $1,055 | Single official source |
| Dublin Borough | 1.5% | 1% | $52 (waived under $12,000) | $952 | Single official source |
| East Rockhill Township | 1.75% | 1% | $52 (waived under $12,000) | $1,102 | Single official source |
| Hilltown Township | 1.5% | 1% | $52 (waived under $12,000) | $952 | Single official source |
| Perkasie Borough | 1.5% | 1% | $52 (waived under $12,000) | $952 | Single official source |
| Sellersville Borough | 1.5% | 1% | $52 (waived under $12,000) | $952 | Single official source |
| Silverdale Borough | 1.5% | 1% | $52 (waived under $12,000) | $952 | Single official source |
| West Rockhill Township | 1.75% | 1% | $52 (waived under $12,000) | $1,102 | Single official source |
Resident EIT = municipal share + Pennridge School District share (1% for the district). Nonresident EIT is what the municipality charges people who work there but live elsewhere. PSD codes for your employer: Bedminster Township 091101, Dublin Borough 091102, East Rockhill Township 091103, Hilltown Township 091104, Perkasie Borough 091105, Sellersville Borough 091106, Silverdale Borough 091107, West Rockhill Township 091108.
All of these rates come from a single official source, the state's Act 32 register (DCED); no independent tax-collector list covered them.
Living here vs working here
- Where you live sets your EIT rate: 1.5% to 1.75% in the Pennridge School District (1% school district share plus each municipality's own share), on all your wages wherever you work in Pennsylvania.
- Where you work can raise it, never lower it: your employer withholds the higher of your resident rate and the work municipality's nonresident rate (Act 32). The Pennridge School District's municipalities charge nonresidents 1%.
- The LST follows your job: $5 to $52 a year in the Pennridge School District's municipalities, charged by where you work and split across paychecks; waived below $12,000 in earnings where adopted.
Worked example. You live in Dublin Borough (1.5% resident EIT) and earn $60,000. Working in Dublin Borough, you pay $952 a year. Working in Bridgeton Township (1% nonresident EIT, None LST), you pay $900: Earned Income Tax (resident rate, Dublin Borough + Pennridge School District) $900. Your resident rate is at least as high as Bridgeton Township's nonresident rate, so your EIT does not change.
Commuting to Philadelphia. Working in Philadelphia, you pay the city's nonresident Wage Tax instead of your home EIT (your home EIT is credited with it, and any excess is still owed). From Dublin Borough on $60,000 that is $2,056.49 a year: Philadelphia Wage Tax (nonresident) $2,056.49. Philadelphia has no LST. See Philadelphia Wage Tax.
Local tax in Dublin Borough at other salaries
| Salary | EIT + LST a year | Share of pay |
|---|---|---|
| $30,000 | $502 | 1.67% |
| $45,000 | $727 | 1.62% |
| $60,000 | $952 | 1.59% |
| $80,000 | $1,252 | 1.57% |
| $100,000 | $1,552 | 1.55% |
| $150,000 | $2,302 | 1.53% |
School districts nearest to the Pennridge School District
Distance between the districts' municipality centers; ranges cover each district's municipalities, for someone who lives and works in the same municipality.
| School district | County | Distance | Resident EIT | LST | Tax on $60,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quakertown Comm School District | Bucks | 6 mi | 1.5% to 1.75% | $0 to $52 | $900 to $1,050 |
| Souderton Area School District | Montgomery, Bucks | 7 mi | 1% to 1.25% | $0 to $52 | $600 to $802 |
| North Penn School District | Montgomery, Bucks | 8 mi | 1% to 1.125% | $52 | $652 to $727 |
| Central Bucks School District | Bucks | 8 mi | 1% to 1.125% | $10 to $52 | $610 to $727 |
| Upper Perkiomen School District | Montgomery, Berks | 12 mi | 1% | $0 to $52 | $600 to $652 |
| Southern Lehigh School District | Lehigh | 12 mi | 1% to 1.1% | $52 | $652 to $712 |
| Palisades School District | Bucks | 12 mi | 1% to 1.25% | $0 to $52 | $600 to $802 |
| Perkiomen Valley School District | Montgomery | 14 mi | 1.4% to 1.65% | $0 to $52 | $840 to $990 |
| Wissahickon School District | Montgomery | 14 mi | 1% to 1.06% | $52 | $652 to $688 |
| Hatboro-Horsham School District | Montgomery | 15 mi | 1% | $52 | $652 |
| New Hope-Solebury School District | Bucks | 15 mi | 1% | $10 to $52 | $610 to $652 |
| Methacton School District | Montgomery | 15 mi | 1% | $10 to $52 | $610 to $652 |
Sources and verification
- Pennsylvania DCED, Act 32 EIT/LST register (current rates with collector)
- DCED: PSD codes and EIT rates
Tax collector: Keystone Collections Group. Register last updated for these municipalities: January 6, 2026, January 8, 2026, January 12, 2026, January 14, 2026, January 21, 2026, April 16, 2026.
Rates as of reporting year 2026 (current values as published on retrieval date); checked . "Verified" means a second, independent publisher shows the same rate; "single official source" means only the official register lists it so far, so confirm with the tax collector before relying on it. See how local rates are checked.